Investor Relations

Share Capital Information

The Company’s issued share capital consists of 1,624,525,000 ordinary shares as at 1 April 2022. CYBA’s and its major shareholders and director holdings as at 1 April 2022 are:

ShareholderNo. Ordinary SharesPercentage Ordinary Sales
Steve Bassi502,079,48430.82%
Banque Heritage160,000,0009.82%
Racsor LLC96,625,0005.93%
Nick Davis92,948,0785.71%
Ben Schmidt88,447,4385.43%
Hadron Master Fund Series II65,064,5423.99%
John Herring26,000,0001.60%
Rory Heier11,375,0000.70%
Robert Mitchell10,000,0000.61%
CYBA PLC